Name update.

No longer updating this as such, but will add this just for a record.  Latest name change:  (Info: companieshouse.gov.uk)

 

HARWICH CULTURAL & COMMUNITY PROJECTS LTD

Registered office address: The Railyard, George Street, Harwich, United Kingdom, CO12 3ND

Company type: Private company limited by guarantee without share capital. incorporated on 31 March 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 33150 – Repair and maintenance of ships and boats
  • 85590 – Other education not elsewhere classified
  • 91030 – Operation of historical sites and buildings and similar visitor attractions
Previous company names
Name Period
HARWICH MAYFLOWER HERITAGE PROJECTS LTD 05 Feb 2019 – 25 Mar 2020
HARWICH MAYFLOWER PROJECT 31 Mar 2009 – 05 Feb 2019

 

 
Date(document was filed at Companies House) Description(of the document filed at Companies House)
25 Mar 2020 Resolutions

  • Change of name by resolution
  • Change company name resolution on 2020-03-20
22 Mar 2020 Appointment of Mr Philip James Bull as a director on 20 March 2020
14 Feb 2020 Confirmation statement made on 29 March 2019 with no updates
14 Feb 2020 Appointment of Mr Simon Francis Hodgkinson as a director on 13 January 2020
06 Jan 2020 Termination of appointment of Frederick Herbert Nicholls as a director on 6 January 2020
Termination of appointment of Robert Ruben Day as a director on 6 January 2020
06 Jan 2020 Termination of appointment of John Acton as a director on 6 January 2020
05 Feb 2019 Resolutions

  • Change of name by resolution
  • Change company name resolution on 2018-05-18
13 Jan 2019 Termination of appointment of Andrew Duncan Winmill as a director on 31 December 2018

 

 

HARWICH MAYFLOWER HERITAGE CENTRE LTD

Registered office address: The Railyard, George Street, Harwich, United Kingdom, CO12 3ND

Company type: Private limited Company.  Incorporated on 22 September 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 91020 – Museums activities
 
Date(document was filed at Companies House) Description(of the document filed at Companies House)
16 Mar 2020 Termination of appointment of Robert Clow as a director on 14 March 2020
16 Mar 2020 Appointment of Mr John Acton as a secretary on 14 March 2020
13 Jan 2020 Termination of appointment of Sean Frederick Day as a director on 7 January 2020
13 Jan 2020 Director’s details changed for Mr Robert Clow on 7 January 2020
24 Dec 2019 Termination of appointment of Robert Day as a director on 24 December 2019
24 Dec 2019 Appointment of Mr Cedric Maurice John Larke as a director on 24 December 2019
24 Dec 2019 Termination of appointment of Frederick Nicholls as a director on 19 December 2019
24 Dec 2019 Appointment of Mr Sean Frederick Day as a director on 19 December 2019
12 Nov 2019 Termination of appointment of Anthony James Elliston as a director on 20 October 2019
18 Oct 2019 Confirmation statement made on 21 September 2019 with no updates

The Harwich Mayflower Heritage Centre (info: Charitycommission.gov.uk)

TO ESTABLISH THE HARWICH MAYFLOWER HERITAGE CENTRE INCLUDING BUILDING A REPLICA OF THE MAYFLOWER. TO ESTABLISH A RAIL & MARITIME HERITAGE MUSEUM. TO CURATE AND MANAGE LOCAL COLLECTIONS AND ARCHIVES. TO PROVIDE VOLUNTEERING OPPORTUNITIES, TRAINING AND SKILLS DEVELOPMENT TO YOUNG PEOPLE AND ADULTS.
TO PROMOTE SOCIAL COHESION BY SUPPORTING LOCAL GROUPS AND INITIATIVE FOR THE PUBLIC GOOD.

Financial year end (FYE) Income Spending Accounts received Annual Return/Annual Update received
31 Mar 2019 £23,776 £33,260 Not Required 26 Feb 2020 (26 days late)
31 Mar 2018 £102,243 £119,283 02 Jan 2019 02 Jan 2019
31 Mar 2017 £211,332 £174,755 10 Mar 2018 (38 days late) 10 Mar 2018 (38 days late)
31 Mar 2016 £249,682 £264,919 23 Jan 2017 23 Jan 2017
31 Mar 2015 £481,686 £352,082 18 Jan 2016 18 Jan 2016

 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s